Policy

Legal and Privacy Policy

 

Object of the Company

 

The activity of ESTUDIO BAY S.L. is the provision of services related to electronic commerce activities. VROADCASTER is a registered trademark owned by ESTUDIO BAY S.L.

 

Identification data

 

In accordance with the provisions of the Law 34/2002, on Services of the at the Barcelona Information Society and Electronic Commerce, this website is property of ESTUDIO BAY S.L., with CIF B65684813, registered Mercantile Registry, Book 42898, Sheet 0182, Page 417921, Inscription 1.

 

Contact Information

 

Address: C. Lepant 350, 8 th floor – 08025 Barcelona

Telephone: 931774177

Email: info@visyon360.com

 

VROADCASTER Conditions

 

Access to VROADCASTER implies the acceptance of these conditions, which regulate the access and use of VROADCASTER.

The access and use of VROADCASTER is the sole responsibility of the user.

The user is obliged not to use the information published on this website for unlawful purposes, not to damage or disable the service and not to take any action contrary to this legal notice.

ESTUDIO BAY S.L. reserves the right to modify the commercial offer of this website and to keep its content updated.

ESTUDIO BAY S.L. cannot assure the inexistence of interruptions or fails on the access of this website.

If the user shares content with other persons, he undertakes that these persons have the right to use, store, record, reproduce, transmit, display and communicate this content.

The users guarantee that they have all the necessary rights in relation to the content that they share.

 

Commitment of the user

 

The user agrees to respect the following rules:

  • Do not perform illegal acts.
  • Do not send unwanted advertising.
  • Do not use VROADCASTERto share pornography, explicit violence, criminal activity or inappropriate material.
  • Not infringe the rights of other persons or entities (for example, in intellectual property).
  • Not participating in activities that violate the right to privacy and honour of others.

 

Industrial and intellectual property

 

All industrial and intellectual property rights of this website, included trademarks, formats, graphic designs, texts, images and documents, are the exclusive property of ESTUDIO BAY S.L. and they are protected by Spanish and international industrial and intellectual property laws. It is prohibited to reproduce the information or content contained on this website without the prior written consent of ESTUDIO BAY S.L.

Access to the website does not imply any resignation, transmission or assignment of such rights by ESTUDIO BAY S.L.

The user undertakes to use the contents of the website diligently, correctly and licitly and, in particular, the user undertakes to refrain deleting, evading or manipulating the copyright of ESTUDIO BAY S.L. The user will not use the information obtained through the website to send advertising, commercial communications or unsolicited messages addressed to a plurality of persons.

This website corresponds to a domain registered by ESTUDIO BAY S.L., and can’t be used, unless expressly authorized, in connection with other services that may cause confusion to ESTUDIO BAY S.L. customers.

The people or companies that wish to establish a link between his website and this website, must obtain the express written authorized of ESTUDIO BAY S.L., without implying the existence of any relation between ESTUDIO BAY S.L. and the owner of the website in which the link is established.

It is forbidden to carry out any manipulation of this website, without the consent of ESTUDIO BAY S.L.

ESTUDIO BAY S.L. shall not assume any liability arising from such manipulation by third parties.

 

Limitation of liability

 

ESTUDIO BAY S.L. disclaims all responsibility for any decision made by the user as a result of the use of this website. Also, ESTUDIO BAY S.L. rejects any responsibility for any information not published by itself on this website ESTUDIO BAY S.L. reserves the right to update the content of the website, delete and limit it, temporarily or permanently.

ESTUDIO BAY S.L. rejects any responsibility for the information and other contents integrated in other websites accessible from this website through links.

ESTUDIO BAY S.L. will not assume any responsibility derived from the communication through VROADCASTER of material made by third parties, including any claim of copyright.

ESTUDIO BAY S.L. is not responsible for verifying the content of the communications.

Despite the precautions to provide the user with current and accurate information on this website, ESTUDIO BAY S.L. does not guarantee the accuracy of the information published on this website, or the absence of errors or omissions in the information published.

 

Continuity of service

 

ESTUDIO BAY S.L. cannot guarantee the continuity of VROADCASTER, nor that it is available all the time. ESTUDIO BAY S.L. is not responsible for damages and losses arising from the internet connection necessary for the use of VROADCASTER, including damages to computer systems.

 

Obligations of the User

 

The user will be responsible for damages that ESTUDIO BAY S.L. may suffer as a result of non-compliance with this legal notice.

The user agrees to follow the recommendations established by ESTUDIO BAY S.L. for the use of VROADCASTER.

 

Privacy Policy

 

In compliance with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 Of The European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, the user is informed that the personal data provided will be processed with the purpose of providing the streaming communication service requested by the user. Likewise, your data may be used to respond to requests for information that users submit regarding the services offered by ESTUDIO BAY S.L. and to keep you informed about news, promotions or new VROADCASTER products. Through the completion of the forms of the website or by sending emails, the user expressly consents to receive commercial communications on the products of ESTUDIO BAY S.L.

In no case ESTUDIO BAY S.L. will use the personal data of the users for purposes other than those mentioned, nor will it communicate them to third parties without the prior consent of the user. ESTUDIO BAY S.L. undertakes to establish the technical and organizational measures necessary to safeguard personal data.

The personal data of the users will be kept by ESTUDIO BAY S.L. for a period of three years, to inform about the novelties in our products and promotions. Users are informed of their right to access, oppose, limit treatment, amend, cancel or exercise the right to portability their personal data under the terms established by Law. Users may exercise these rights in writing, accompanied by proof of identification, to ESTUDIO BAY S.L., C. Lepant 350, 8th floor – 08025 Barcelona.

Users can also submit a complaint to the Spanish Data Protection Agency to defend their rights.

 

Child protection policy

 

The user who provides his data on this website declares that he is over eighteen years of age. ESTUDIO BAY S.L. reminds parents that it will be their sole responsibility if a minor provides personal data. We remind users that there are parental control software.

 

Recording functions

 

Some versions of VROADCASTER have a recording function that allows the user to capture and share audio and / or video of the conversation. The user undertakes to know the legal responsibilities that may arise from the registration of communications and request the consent of all the parties in the communication.

 

Duration and modification

 

ESTUDIO BAY S.L. has the right to modify this legal notice unilaterally, totally or partially.

The validity of this legal notice coincides with the time it is published on this website.

ESTUDIO BAY S.L. may suspend or interrupt the use of this website, without the user being entitled to compensation.

 

Applicable legislation

 

This Legal Notice is governed by Spanish law. The user, by accepting this legal notice expressly renounces any other jurisdiction that corresponds to him. Within the Spanish jurisdiction, if the legislation allows the user to submit to a specific jurisdiction, the user expressly waives any jurisdiction that corresponds to him and is submitted to the jurisdiction of the courts of Barcelona.